Search Results

Alumni Donors

Class of 1975
Christopher Almy
Louis J. Arnold
Kenneth L. Baritz
Steven P. Barsamian*
Veronica B. Boettger
Dennis L. Citron
Samuel J. Costa
Perry P. de Marco Sr.
Michael G. DeFino*
Hon. Susan C. Del Pesco*
Joseph J. DelSordo
Robert L. Dluge Jr.
Don A. Erlandson
Thomas C. Etter Jr.
Laurence Gallagher
Jay D. Goldstein
Richard A. James
Michael B. Joseph
Alan F. Lehman USAF (Ret.)
Gary C. Linarducci
Richard S. Marx
Alan H. Polonsky
Rita S. Polonsky
Philip A. Ross
Hon. Paul R. Sacks
Louis E. Slawe
Mark D. Sperber
John A. Wetzel*

Class of 1976
James L. Capobianco
Hon. William C. Carpenter Jr.
Joel Chernock
Francis J. Clifford
Susan H. Curcio
Charles A. Halpin III
Alvin C. Krantz
Hon. Louis P. Mellinger
Richard T. Morrissey
Alexander Murphy Jr.
Joseph K. Norris Jr.
Hon. Paul P. Panepinto*
Charles W. Proctor III
Michael J. Saile
Richard V. Vinci

Class of 1977
Francis P. Bach
J. Patrick Fitzgerald
Richard G. Handler
Gregory R. Jacobs
Jay E. Kivitz
Roger T. Margolis
Frank J. Rubinate
Donald S. Young

Class of 1978
Robert M. Adochio
Hon. Jeffrey S. Brown
Hon. Robert R. Burke
Wendy A. Coopersmith
Hon. Michael A. Donio
Eugene D. McGurk Jr.*+
Teresa A. Miller
Wayne Partenheimer
Hon. Lee A. Solomon*
Hon. Donald E. Walsh
Richard E. Weltman

Class of 1979
Mary B. Androski-Maric
Hon. Raymond A. Batten*
Mark J. Brownstein
Hon. John R. Carrow
Jay L. Edelstein
Frank P. Farmer Jr.
Hon. Brian T. Fischer
Stephen R. Fogarty
Robert D. Gober DO
James A. Kelley
Michael B. Lione
F. Kevin Lynch
Martin C. O'Brien
D. Stephen Parsons
Cynthia R. Ryan
Joseph H. Toogood
Michael J. Valoris
Hon. John K. Welch

Class of 1980
Edmond Falgowski
Karen L. Fleming
William D. Himmelreich
John R. Kancilia
Sharon B. Brady Kelley
Charles S. Knothe
Steven Laynas
Hon. Alan B. Levin
John Meighan
James F. Metka
Hon. Marianne Ossmer Mizel
Frederick R. Mogel
Jeffrey S. Roth
Philip V. Sarcione
Elizabeth C. Curtis Swain
George H. Swain Jr.
Roger R. Ullman
Robert F. Zane

Class of 1981
Arnold Anisman
Michelle C. Coopersmith Berk
Hon. Richard M. Cappelli
Wayne J. Carey
John T. Carroll III*
James C. Crumlish III
E. Douglas DiSandro
Cary L. Flitter
Marshall S. Gemberling
Robert A. Honecker Jr.*
James T. Jarvis
Guy V. Johnson
Joseph T. Labrum III
Kathryn L. Luce Labrum
Mark Mattia
Thomas X. McAndrew Jr.
Michael P. Meehan
Janis R. Melfi
George K. Miller Jr.*
Kenneth M. Rothweiler
Mitchell J. Shore
Timothy J. Snyder
Hon. Donald Stein
David M. Taylor

Class of 1982
Carl W. Battle
Rosemary K. Killian
Hon. Sarah C. Makin
James J. McEldrew III
George B. Smith
Hon. Jeffrey K. Sprecher
Joseph D. Szczepaniak
Nanci O. Weber

Class of 1983
Kyle A. Burch
Linda B. Blanchfield Dillow
Gary R. Gremminger
Michael A. Maucher
Barry S. Rabin
Mary M. Sabulsky
Thomas R. Savitsky
Mary E. Schnappauf Sherlock
Lynn L. Lyke Smith
Rand Spear
Tempe B. Steen
Barry J. Tomlinson
J. David Young Jr.

Class of 1984
Harriet L. Lang Chappell
Michael J. Cunningham Jr.
Carol B. Johnson Haight
Roger M. Holcomb
Kevin Parker
J. Scott Watson

Class of 1985
Ronald A. Amarant
Teresa H. Hechmer Anzalone
Hon. Peter J. Barnes III
David E. Brenner
Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Thomas E. Carluccio
Thomas J. DiPilla Jr.
Samuel A. Landy
Cornelius C. O'Brien III
Jeffrey M. Orenstein
Stephen R. Permut MD
Kenneth E. Picardi
Joseph J. Santarone Jr.
John E. Savoth
Joseph P. Schumacher
Martin J. Sendek
Michael F. White

Class of 1986
Arthur L. Dent
Frank C. DePasquale Jr.
Richard A. DiLiberto Jr.
Vincent J. Giusini
James D. Golkow
Jane A. Ennis Kane
Jean C. Kissane
Gerald M. Klein
William G. Massa
Arthur S. Novello
Hon. George W. Overton
John L. Pund Jr.
Gregory J. Rubis

Class of 1987
David H. Denenberg
Joan Orsini Ford
Jane Ellen M. McNerney
Joanne McPhillips Phillips
Andrew L. Schaeffer
Marcia E. Sless

Class of 1988
Kenneth N. Brodsky
Louis R. Busico
Hon. John P. Capuzzi Sr.
Nono Musolino Fisher
Jay H. Ginsburg
Catherine N. Harrington
Hon. Andrew M. Hladio
Michael I. McDermott
William D. Newman Jr.
Charles E. O'Connor Jr.
John M. Pachkowski
Paul J. Perpiglia
Alann M. Ramirez
Arlene B. Rubin
George R. Twardy Jr.

Class of 1989
Charlene Cathcart
Martin P. Convery
Faith P. DiLiberto
Daniel K. Hogan
John P. Lynch
Kevin M. Malloy
Paul T. Porrini
William L. Prickett
Hon. Calvin L. Scott
Francis X. Wickersham

Class of 1990
Dale S. Ardizzone
Emmanuel J. Argentieri
Maureen C. Cleary Argentieri
Barbara L. Komar Ayars
Laurie G. Ginsberg Block
Milton W. Brown
Priscilla A. Pearson Chatman
A. Cathryn Evans
Steven M. Greber
Michael C. Greenberg
Leonard M. Insalaco
Katherine B. Kravitz
Jeffrey S. Shorr

Class of 1991
Barbara A. Trevisan Ardizzone
Renae B. Axelrod*
Maribeth . Blessing
John F. Brady
Lois M. Campana
Lisa J. Cappolella
Todd E. Conner
Joan P. Depfer
Brenda R. Dutrow
Gretchen C. Gilchrist
Hon. M. DeSales Haley
David A. Kase
Michael J. Konowal
Cecilia M. McCormick
Mary Alice Peeling
Mary K. Schwemmer
John C. Swartz Jr.
Jeffrey A. Wothers

Class of 1992
Miriam B. Benton Barish
Richard B. Bost
Alfred J. Carlson III
Alexis A. Ciccone
Jeffrey L. Dashevsky
Irene S. Goldberg
Dana L. Harrington Conner
Howard Jaffe
Leslie A. Gray Johnson
Debra L. Karp Benjamin
Joan Taft Kluger
Robert E. McCann
Hon. Maria C. McLaughlin
Andrew T. O'Neill
George T. Ragsdale
Kevin R. Shannon
C. Russell H. Shearer
Eric S. Solotoff
Brad S. Tabakin

Class of 1993
Kerri A. Swinehart Daily
Gary M. DeFranceschi
David C. Devine
Joel J. Feller
Deborah N. Nitzberg Harad
Maureen T. Marron
Stacy J. Martin
Gregory J. Pagano
Jerold E. Rothkoff
Rafael X. Zahralddin-Aravena

Class of 1994
Rae S. Simonini Campagnola
Carol A. Crisci
Jennifer Devine
Daniel T. Gallo Jr.
Charles S. Hanna III
Hon. Tracy L. Henry
Hon. Linda M. Kassekert
Theodore J. Kobus III
Antonella M. Madonia
Jeffrey W. McDonnell
Stephen J. Negro
Patrick C. Reeder
Raymond J. Santarelli
Charles N. Shurr Jr.
Joseph B. Silverstein

Class of 1995
Rex A. Donnelly
Carol L. Gallagher
Mitchell Gurwicz
Mary K. Marzolla
Karen Ulmer Pendergast
James T. Rau
Janene M. Smith
Min S. Suh+
Yvonne Takvorian Saville
Raymond J. Warburton
Charles D. Williams
A. Judd Woytek

Class of 1996
Debra R. Boxman Albuquerque
Richard J. Albuquerque
Michael J. Diamondstein
David I. Goodfriend
Damian S. Jackson
George W. Kern V*
Bruce M. Monroe
Irwin H. Siegel

Class of 1997
Henry V. Barnette
Marilyn H. Bromels
Albert M. Greto
Edward B. Micheletti
Carl J. Minster III
Donna M. Pleier Modestine

Class of 1998
Kristine L. Butler
Janine A. Carlan
Leslie W. Knapp Jr.
Aaron T. Marshall
J. Jay Monteith
Patricia A. Widdoss

Class of 1999
Gregory F. Bobka
Andrew S. Dashevsky
Sandra W. Morris
Gregory J. Spadea

Class of 2000
James S. Taylor
Laura B. Stracke Taylor

Class of 2001
Nicole E. Madzelan Ballenger
Carmella G. Jacquinto
Joseph K. Kelly
John F. Kennedy
Kathryn M. Laughlin
Jason K. Melrath
Jane C. Rybicki Schleichter
Michael F. Shawaryn
William R. Snell

Class of 2002
Cindy R. Carter Becker
Joy A. Abbot Inkpen
Deirdre A. O'Shea McCartney
Scott W. Reid*

Class of 2003
Kelly L. Bender
James S. Green Jr.
Charlotte P. Hameka
Catherine Zwolak Kilian
Marc B. Samuelson
Jared B. Shafer
Nancy L. Stanford

Class of 2004
Stephanie M. Derr Imbesi
Benjamin W. Keenan
Bernard T. Kwitowski
Erin E. Kapac Rybicki

Class of 2005
Deborah E. Ballantyne
Barbara L. Gauger
Benjamin M. Hoffman
John E. Travers

Class of 2006
Michael L. Burns
Jill A. Cantor-Burns
Kathleen W. McNicholas MD
Marcus E. Montejo

Class of 2007
Colin Burke
Lee C. Durivage
Meghan A. Adams Perry
Toni-Ann Platia
Stephen W. Ries
Michael J. Skinner
Thomas A. Uebler
Charles B. Vincent

Class of 2008
MacGregor J. Brillhart
Joseph W. Montgomery
Christine H. Kim Neeman
Randall C. Pyles
Joshua H. Romirowsky

Class of 2009
Bonnie E. Eagan Copeland*
Kevin M. Gallagher
Courtney L. Schultz

Class of 2010
Elisa C. Makoon-Singh Advani
Ryan C. Cicoski
Nicholas S. Jajko
Christopher R. King
Colleen K. McKeone
Agatha C. Mingos
Harry M. Taylor
Vazken A. Zerounian

Class of 2011
Lauren S. Graham Angeles
Caroline B. Bratic Mazza
Molly C. Cleary Merrill
Alyssa S. Rothman

Class of 2012
Carolyn C. Newsom, PhD
Andrea Sasso

Class of 2013
Ernest D. Disandro Jr.
Nicholas C. Patullo
Vijaysen Yellareddigari

Class of 2014
Brittany M. Giusini
Liya Groysman
Holly E. Reagan
Justin D. Turner

Class of 2015
Justin Forcier
Holly C. Frey
Tara C. Pakrouh

Class of 2016
Yousif AlWohaib
Dustin J. Hojnacki
Meghan K. Power
Stephen L. Young Jr.

Class of 2017
Brooke A. Amster
Karl J. Armand
Alexandra M. Joyce
Christy L. Anderson Lazarow
Porsha S. Scott
Veronica A. Vizzard

Class of 2018
Adesola K. Adegbesan
Johnathan D. Buchanan
Christlynn A. Dornevil
Janell S. Foster
Jamie W. Goncharoff Jr.
Daniel L. Krisch
Wendy S. Sharetts
Matthew B. Sicheri
Carol-Lorie O. Smith
Annemarie E. Ward

Class years indicate Delaware Law class only.
+Widener University Board of Trustees
*Member, Board of Advisors (formerly Overseers)
^Member, National Advisory Board
~ Deceased