Search Results

Alumni Donors

1975
Christopher Almy
Steven Barsamian*
Robert Clendenin
Samuel Costa
Michael DeFino*
Hon. Susan Del Pesco*
Perry de Marco Sr.
Thomas Etter Jr.
Mathias Fallis '75
Laurence Gallagher
Jay Goldstein
Richard James
Michael Joseph
John Leekley Jr.
Col. Alan Lehman USAF Ret.
Gary Linarducci
Richard Marx
Alan Polonsky
Rita Polonsky
Philip Ross
Anthony Sciolla Jr.
Louis Slawe
Mark Sperber
Neil Sternstein
John Wetzel*

1976
Hon. William Carpenter Jr.
Joel Chernock
Michael Cibik
Francis Clifford
William Fedullo
Charles Halpin III
Hon. Louis Mellinger
Richard Morrissey
Alexander Murphy Jr.
Joseph Norris Jr.
Hon. Paul Panepinto*
Charles Proctor III
Richard Vinci
John Williams Jr.
Dona Wolsko Zimmerman

1977
J. Patrick Fitzgerald
Chief Petty Officer Gregory Jacobs USN Ret.
Roger Margolis
Pamela Meitner
Frank Rubinate
Daniel Tomasulo
Charles Woolson
Donald Young
Henry Zerella

1978
Hon. Jeffrey Brown
Hon. Robert Burke
Leslie Noftsinger Coates
Sander Cohen
Thomas Collins
Matthew Connahan Jr.
Wendy Coopersmith
Hon. Michael A. Donio
A. Richard Heffron
Salvatore Mangione
Hon. James McGann
Eugene McGurk Jr.+*
Joseph Miller
Alan Paikin
Susan Paikin
Wayne Partenheimer
Hon. Lee Solomon*
Hon. Donald Walsh

1979
Mary Androski
Hon. Raymond Batten*
Mark Brownstein
Hon. John Carrow
Frank Farmer Jr.
Stephen Fogarty
Robert Gober DO
Sherry L. Horowitz
Michael Lione
F. Kevin Lynch
Martin O'Brien
Joseph Toogood
Michael Valoris
Hon. John Welch

1980
Todd Berk
John Campbell
William Himmelreich
Joseph Jones Jr.
John Kancilia
Charles Knothe
Hon. Alan Levin
James Metka
Hon. Marianne O. Mizel
Frederick Mogel
Jeffrey Roth
Philip Sarcione
Barbara Siegell
Bernard Smalley*
Roger Ullman

1981
Arnold Anisman
Michelle Coopersmith Berk
Wayne Carey
John Carroll III*
Eugene DiPrinzio
Douglas DiSandro
Cary Flitter
Robert Honecker Jr.*
Guy Johnson
Joseph Labrum III
Kathryn Luce Labrum
Mark Mattia
Thomas McAndrew Jr.
Michael Meehan
Janis Melfi
George Miller Jr.
Robert Nemeroff
Mark Pinnie
Jesse Pleet
Kenneth Rothweiler
Mitchell Shore
Hon. Thomas Shusted Jr.

1982
Alexis Barbieri
Eric Episcopo
Rosemary Killian
Richard Laiks
James McEldrew III
Buck Smith
Joseph Szczepaniak
Nanci Olivere Weber
Frances West

1983
Kyle Burch
Paul Jay Cohen Sr.
Linda Blanchfield Dillow
Gary Gremminger
Keith Martin
Thomas McGovern
Mary Schnappauf Sherlock
Lynn Lyke Smith
Rand Spear
David Sternberg
Nathan Van Embden

1984
Joseph Burke
Kathleen Curry Burke
Holly Lang Chappell
Michael Cunningham Jr.
Jacquelyn Cusumano
Roger Holcomb
Paul Masciantonio
Bernard McFadden
Joseph Toddy
J. Scott Watson

1985
Ronald Amarant
Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Thomas Carluccio
Thomas DiPilla Jr.
Georgia Pappas Dudley
Lawrence Foti
Richard Hunt
Alan Kramer
Samuel Landy
Marion Rothbart Newbold
Cornelius O'Brien III
Jeffrey Orenstein
Kenneth Picardi
Joseph Ruth
Joseph Santarone Jr.
John Savoth

1986
Frank DePasquale Jr.
Arthur Dent
James Golkow
Selma Hayman
Hon. Sherry Ruggiero Fallon
Vincent Giusini
Jane Ennis Kane
Jean Kissane
William Massa
Arthur Novello
Hon. George Overton
John Peruto
Lori Nicoletti Peruto
John Pund Jr.
Gregory Rubis

1987
Larry Bendesky
Lori Epstein Bendesky
Hon. Carl Buck III
Joanne McPhillips Phillips
Andrew Schaeffer

1988
Christopher Cosgrove
Alan Denenberg
Jay Ginsburg
Catherine Harrington
Derek Layser
William Newman Jr.
Charles O'Connor Jr.
John Pachkowski
Paul Perpiglia
Alann Ramirez
Arlene Rubin
Frederick Santarelli
Paul Schenk Jr.
George Twardy Jr.

1989
Martin Convery
Daniel DeFranceschi
Louis Flocco
Timothy Lawn
Kevin Malloy
Jonathan Ostroff
Paul Porrini
William Prickett
Hon. Helen Richards
Joan Schneikart
Hon. Calvin Scott
Francis Wickersham

1990
Dale Ardizzone
Barbara Komar Ayars
Ronald Brown Jr.
Peter Chamas
Priscilla Pearson Chatman
Edward Dudley
A. Cathryn Evans
Steven Greber
Craig Styer*

1991
Barbara Trevisan Ardizzone
Renae Axelrod*
Maribeth Blessing
Kathleen Carlisle Brightman
Lisa Cappolella
Todd Conner
Brenda Dutrow
Hon. M. DeSales Haley
David Kase
Michael Konowa
l Gary Lewis
Mary Alice Peeling
Mary Kay Schwemmer
John Swartz Jr.
Hon. Joseph Walsh

1992
Richard Bost
Alexis Ciccone
Eileen Coggins
Dana Harrington Conner
Claire DeMatteis+
Hon. Risa Vetri Ferman
Howard Jaffe
Leslie Johnson
Joan Kluger
Robert McCann
Hon. Maria McLaughlin
Jeffrey O'Hara
Andrew O'Neill
Kenneth Rubin
Kevin Shannon
C. Russell Shearer
Warren Siegel
Eric Solotoff
Alice Washco Strine
Brad Tabakin
Regina Foley Tatlonghari

1993
Michael Bonner
Kerri Swinehart Daily
Gary DeFranceschi
David Devine
Joel Feller
Hon. Joseph Fernandes
Pam DiFillippo Hark
Richard Hark
Carron Trainer Laake
Maureen Marron
Hon. Vivian Medinilla
William Woolworth III

1994
Carol Crisci
Charles Hanna III
Hon. Linda Kassekert
Theodore Kobus III
Antonella Madonia
Kevin Maloy
Christy Bukowick Margolin
Jeffrey McDonnell
Stephen Negro
Eileen Caplan Seaman
Charles Shurr Jr.
Joseph Silverstein

1995
Rex Donnelly
Mitchell Gurwicz
Gregory LaMonaca
Scott Little
Karen Ulmer Pendergast
Christian Petrucci
James Rau
Yvonne Takvorian Saville
Kathleen Vavala
Charles Williams
A. Judd Woytek

1996
Harold Anderson
Malcom Buck
Timothy Creech
Michael Diamondstein
Mary Jane Fitch
Varvara Lesu Gokea
Damian Jackson
George Kern V*
Bruce Monroe
Lawren Nelson
Kathleen Piperno
Irwin Siegel
Richard Wolfe

1997
Van Barnette
Marilyn Bromels
Kelly Fox
Daniel Lohr
Edward Micheletti
Carl Minster III
Michael Mullen

1998
Kathleen DeMarco Breslin
Janine Carlan
Jennifer Ellis
Leslie Knapp Jr.
Aaron Marshall
Hon. Raymond Rodriguez
Tricia Widdoss

1999
Gregory Bobka
Jeanne Brown
Kathleen Conn PhD
Robert DeLong Jr.
Marlo Pagano-Kelleher
Gregory Spadea

2000
Bridget Bailey

2001
Paul Gambone
Hon. Randy Holland H*
Carmella Jacquinto
John Kennedy
Paul Lambrecht
Kathryn Laughlin
Patrick McKenna
Jason Melrath
Michael Shawaryn
William Snell

2002
Margaret England
Joy Abbot Inkpen
Charles Lanzalotti
Kathleen Green Martin
Deirdre O'Shea McCartney
Scott Reid
Melissa Dutton Schaffer

2003
Eric Andersen
James Green Jr.
Denise Nordheimer
David Painter
Melvyn Rothbard
Jared Shafer
Nancy Stanford
Stephen Wenger

2004
Melody DeVoe
Mark Eckard
Benjamin Keenan
Bernard Kwitowski
Rakesh Mehta
Meredith Osborne Priestley

2005
Deborah Ballantyne
Michael Donohue
Benjamin Hoffman
Emeka Igwe
Peter Janczyk

2006
Michael Burns
Jill Cantor-Burns
Suzie Desmarais
Anthony Leonard
Kathleen McNicholas MD*
Marcus Montejo

2007
Colin Burke
Thomas Cushane
Lee Durivage
Jordan Namerow
Stephen Ries
Charles Vincent

2008
Danielle Kuzminski Berster
Rolando Diaz
Joseph Montgomery
Michael Murphy
Randall Pyles
Cyrus Shaw
Matthew Toll

2009
Lucas Clark IV
Bonnie Eagan Copeland*
Thomas Dekleva PhD
Kevin Gallagher
Courtney Schultz

2010
Elisa Makoon-Singh Advani
Ryan Cicoski
Alexander Ginsburg
Colleen McKeone
Agatha Mingos
Mary Podlogar

2011
Lauren Graham Angeles
Kristin Buddle
Predrag Filipovic
Yulia Foster
Dana Ingham
Joni Lahr-Magee MD
Caroline Bratic Mazza
Alyssa Rothman
Mohammed Shariff
Nicholas Wynn

2012
Carolyn Newsom PhD
Andrea Sasso

2013
Sharon Kim
Erica Sharp McAvoy
John McAvoy
Nicholas Patullo
Peter Tsoflias
Vijaysen Yellareddigari

2014
Raphael Castro
Liya Groysman
Jordan Strokovsky
Brittany Giusini Tsoflias

2015
Michael Duffy
Tara Pakrouh
Joseph Winning

2016
Philip Baker
Shannon Cullen
Kaitlin Maloney
Iris Arrington Smith

The year listed indicates the year of graduation from Delaware Law School.
+Widener University Board of Trustees
*Member, Board of Advisors (formerly Overseers)
^Member, National Advisory Board
~ Deceased