Search Results

Alumni Donors

1975
Hon. Christopher Almy
Steven Barsamian*
Samuel Costa
Michael DeFino*
Hon. Susan Del Pesco*
Robert Dluge Jr.
Thomas Etter Jr.
Laurence Gallagher
Richard James
Col. Alan Lehman USAF (Ret.)
Richard Marx
Douglas Menchise
Alan Polonsky
Rita Polonsky
Philip Ross
Louis Slawe
Mark Sperber
Neil Sternstein
John Wetzel*

1976
Hon. William Carpenter Jr.
Edward Carter Jr.
Joel Chernock
Francis Clifford
Lawrence DiGiovanna
William Fedullo
Charles Halpin III
Hon. David Lang
Richard Morrissey
Alexander Murphy Jr.
Joseph Norris Jr.
Hon. Paul Panepinto*
Charles Proctor III
Michael Saile
Richard Vinci

1977
John Branigan
James Columbro
J. Patrick Fitzgerald
Roger Margolis
Harry McCurdy
Pamela Meitner
Gary Petty
Donald Young
Henry Zerella

1978
Marc Abrams
John Andrade
Hon. Jeffrey Brown
Sander Cohen
Wendy Coopersmith
Hon. Michael A. Donio
Richard Farwell
A. Richard Heffron
Salvatore Mangione
Hon. James McGann
Eugene McGurk Jr.+*
Teresa Miller
Alan Paikin
Susan Paikin
Wayne Partenheimer
Lt. Col. (Ret.) Gary Perolman
Jerry Steiner
Hon. Donald Walsh

1979
Mary Androski
Mark Brownstein
Hon. John Carrow
Jay Edelstein
Frank Farmer Jr.
Hon. Brian Fischer
Stephen Fogarty
Robert Gober DO
Sherry L. Horowitz
James Kelley
F. Kevin Lynch
Martin O'Brien
Steve Parsons
Marc Rash
Cynthia Ryan
Michael Valoris
Hon. John Welch

1980
John Campbell
William Himmelreich
John Kancilia
Sharon Brady Kelley
Charles Knothe
Steven Laynas
Hon. Alan Levin
Hon. Marianne Ossmer Mizel
Frederick Mogel
Jeffrey Roth
Philip Sarcione
Bernard Smalley*
Roger Ullman

1981
Anonymous
John Barr
Michelle Coopersmith Berk
Wayne Carey
John Carroll III*
Mary Vinciguerra D'Ambrosio
Eugene DiPrinzio
Douglas DiSandro
Cary Flitter
Robert Honecker Jr.*
Guy Johnson
Mark Mattia
Janis Melfi
George Miller Jr.*
Jesse Pleet
Mitchell Shore
Hon. Thomas Shusted Jr.
Timothy Snyder
David Taylor

1982
Alexis Barbieri
Eric Episcopo
Rosemary Killian
Richard Laiks
Daniel O'Brien
Buck Smith
Joseph Szczepaniak
Hon. Gary Traynor*
Nanci Olivere Weber

1983
Kyle Burch
Linda Blanchfield Dillow
Gary Gremminger
Barry Rabin
Hon. Mary Sabulsky
Thomas Savitsky
Mary Schnappauf Sherlock
Lynn Lyke Smith
Ronald Steen

1984
Joseph Burke
Kathleen Curry Burke
Holly Lang Chappell
Michael Cunningham Jr.
Roger Holcomb
Daniel Losco
Bernard McFadden
Joseph Toddy

1985
Ronald Amarant
Gilbert Brooks Jr.
Hon. Carolyn Tornetta Carluccio
Thomas Carluccio
Thomas DiPilla Jr.
Lawrence Foti
Richard Hunt
Samuel Landy
Patricia Dailey Lewis
Cornelius O'Brien III
Jeffrey Orenstein
Kenneth Picardi
Joseph Santarone Jr.
John Savoth
Irving Seltzer
Martin Sendek

1986
Allen Cohen
Arthur Dent
Frank DePasquale Jr.
Hon. Sherry Ruggiero Fallon
William Gilligan Jr.
Selma Hayman
Jean Kissane
Arthur Novello
Hon. George Overton
John Peruto
Lori Nicoletti Peruto
John Pund Jr.
Gregory Rubis

1987
Justin Borkowski
Hon. Carl Buck III
David Denenberg
Kathleen O'Brien Glickman
Andrew Schaeffer*
Marcia Sless
Helen Yarabinee Tracy

1988
Hon. John Capuzzi Sr.
Chris Colabella
Alan Denenberg
Nono Musolino Fisher
Jennifer Green Hafer
Catherine Harrington
Hon. Chandlee Johnson Kuhn
Hon. Mary Much
William Newman Jr.
Charles O'Connor Jr.
John Pachkowski
Paul Perpiglia
Arlene Rubin
Paul Schenk Jr.
Madeline Schwartz

1989
Brian Carlis
Martin Convery
Daniel DeFranceschi
Louis Flocco
Kevin Malloy
Thomas Marconi
Paul Porrini
William Prickett
Hon. Helen Richards
Joan Schneikart

1990
Dale Ardizzone
Emmanuel Argentieri
Maureen Cleary Argentieri
Barbara Komar Ayars
Milton Brown
Ronald "Chip" Brown Jr.
Peter Chamas
Priscilla Pearson Chatman
Steven Greber
Katherine Betz Kravitz
Irene Burke Zimmerman

1991
Barbara Trevisan Ardizzone
Renae Axelrod*
John Brady
Lisa Cappolella
Portia Policastro Cohen
Todd Conner
Joan Depfer
Kathleen Duffy Smith
James Haley Jr.
Hon. M. DeSales Haley
Gary Lewis
Cecilia McCormick*
Mary Alice Peeling
Mary Kay Schwemmer
John Swartz Jr.
Hon. Joseph Walsh

1992
Claire DeMatteis+
Gerald Halt Jr.
Dana Harrington Conner
Howard Jaffe
Professor Leslie Gray Johnson
Joan Kluger
Robert McCann
Hon. Maria McLaughlin
Andrew O'Neill
Kevin Shannon
C. Russell Shearer
Eric Solotoff
Alice Washco Strine
Brad Tabakin

1993
Michael Bonner
Curtis Crowther
Kerri Swinehart Daily
Gary DeFranceschi
David Devine
Joel Feller
Hon. Joseph Fernandes
David Martin
Hon. Janell Schoenbeck Ostroski
Andrew Ross
Susan Scutti
William Woolworth III

1994
Carol Crisci
Hon. Tracy Henry
Hon. Linda Kassekert
Theodore Kobus III
Antonella Madonia
Jeffrey McDonnell
Stephen Negro
Patrick Reeder
Charles Shurr Jr.
Joseph Silverstein

1995
Hon. Mark Chase
Carol Gallagher
Mitchell Gurwicz
Kenneth Lopez
Karen Ulmer Pendergast
Christian Petrucci
James Rau
Yvonne Takvorian Saville
Kathleen Vavala
Charles Williams~
A. Judd Woytek

1996
Debra Boxman Albuquerque
Richard Albuquerque
David Goodfriend
George Kern V*
Bruce Monroe
Irwin Siegel
Hon. Mark Vavala
G. Scott Walters

1997
Alissa Balotti Anderson
Marilyn Bromels
Daniel Lohr
Edward Micheletti
Carl Minster III
Michael Mullen

1998
Kathleen DeMarco Breslin
Janine Carlan
Vincent D'Angelo
Aaron Marshall
Christopher Platt
Robert Sander
Katherine Mattheou Santangini
Tricia Widdoss

1999
Gregory Bobka
Jeanne Brown
Christian Dicicco
Marlo Pagano-Kelleher
Gregory Spadea
Denise Vicario

2000
James Workinger

2001
Paul Gambone
John Kennedy
Kathryn Laughlin
William Snell

2002
Brandi James
Deirdre O'Shea McCartney
Scott Reid*
Kathryn Sheneman, PsyD

2003
Kelly Bender
Charlotte Hameka
Carisa Henze
Melvyn Rothbard
Nancy Stanford
Joel West Williams

2004
Melody DeVoe
Benjamin Keenan
Bernard Kwitowski
Peggy O'Neill
Meredith Osborne Priestley

2005 Thomas Bielli
Benjamin Hoffman

2006
Mitchell Ayes
Kathleen McNicholas MD*
Marcus Montejo
Michael Rushe

2007
Mark Grabarits
Robert Poppiti
Stephen Ries
Julie Sheppard BSN
Michael Skinner
Charles Vincent
Tina Won

2008
Danielle Kuzminski Berster
Sara Oetinger
Randall Pyles

2009
Lucas Clark IV
Kevin Gallagher
Courtney Schultz

2010
Ryan Cicoski
Colleen McKeone
Mary Podlogar

2011
Lauren Graham Angeles
Maria Janoski
Caroline Bratic Mazza
Molly Cleary Merrill
Destiny Prater
Alyssa Rothman

2012
Carolyn Newsom PhD
Andrea Sasso

2013
Sharon Kim
Nicholas Patullo
Peter Tsoflias
Vijaysen Yellareddigari

2014
John Day
Brittany Giusini
Liya Groysman Mitchell
LaToya Carter-Gibbs Richie
Jordan Strokovsky

2015
Holly Frey
Tara Pakrouh

2016
Linda White Jones

2017
Marta Dybowski
Donald Huddler Jr., PhD
Michael Laukaitis

The year listed indicates the year of graduation from Delaware Law School.
+Widener University Board of Trustees
*Member, Board of Advisors

~ Deceased